Dancers are enrolled by their age as of September 30.
2023/2024 Recreational Dance/AERIAL
AERIAL CLASSES (*=Instructor approval)
Mondays 4:00-5:00 Aerial Silks 1 (level 1s and new beginners)
Mondays 5:00-6:00 Aerial Silks 3 *
Thursdays 4:00-4:45 Aerial 1 Silks (level 1s & new beginners)
Thursdays 4:45-5:30 Aerial 1 Silks
Thursdays 5:30-6:15 Aerial 1.5 Silks *
Thursdays 6:15-7:00 Aerial 2 Silks *
Thursdays 7:00-8:00 Aerial 2.5 Silks * (level 2.5 & beginner teens)
Thursdays 8:00-9:00 Aerial 4 Silks *
Saturdays 9:00-9:45 Aerial 1 - Silks/Trapeze
Saturdays 9:45-10:30 Aerial 1 - Trapeze & Lyra (all levels)
Saturdays 10:30-11:15 Aerial 1.5 – Silks/Trapeze *
Saturdays 11:15-12:00 Aerial 2 – Silks/Trapeze *
Parent/Tot - Ages 1-3
Saturdays 9-9:45
Preschool/Kinder - Ages 3-5
Tuesdays 4:15-5:00 Ballet/Tap combo class
Fridays 4:15-5:00 Tumble I
Saturday 9:45-10:30 Ballet/Tap combo class
Grade School - Ages 5-9
Wednesdays 5:00-6:00 Ballet II
Wednesdays 6:00-7:00 Tap/Jazz combo
Thursdays 4:00-4:45 Hip Hop I (beginners-2 yrs experience)
Thursdays 4:45-5:30 Hip Hop II (3+ yrs experience)
Friday 4:00-5:00 Tumble II
Friday 5:00-6:00 Tumble II
Friday 6:00-7:00 Lyrical (ages 8+)
Friday 5:00-6:00 Tumble III *
Saturdays 10:30-11:30 Tap Jazz combo
Saturdays 11:30-12:15 Ballet II
Pre-teen/Teens - ages 9+
Tuesdays 4:00-4:45 Ballet III
Wednesdays 7:00-8:15 Tap/Jazz Combo class
Thursdays 4:45-5:30 Hip Hop II (ages 8+)
Thursdays 5:30-6:15 Hip Hop III (ages 10+)
Friday 5:00-6:00 Tumble III
Friday 6:00-7:00 Lyrical
Fridays 6:00-7:00 Tumble IV *
Fridays 7:00-8:00 Tumble V *
Teens with previous Dance Training – Ages 14+
Mondays 7:00-8:00 Leaps N Turns
Tuesdays 4:00-4:45 Ballet III
Wednesdays 6:00-7:00 Ballet IV *
Thursdays 5:30-6:15 Hip Hop III (ages 10+)
Friday 5:00-6:00 Tumble III
Fridays 6:00-7:00 Tumble IV *
Fridays 7:00-8:00 Tumble V *
2023/2024
COMPETITION TEAMS
Dancers are enrolled by invitation or audition only.
Auditions - ages 8-11 Aug 15 & 16 from 5-7pm
Auditions - ages 12+ Aug 15 & 16 from 7-9pm
If you are interested in joining one of our teams, please contact Nicole for audition information. adancevision@yahoo.com
Petite team - Mandatory
Wednesdays 4-5 Tap Choreo
Choose your ballet or take both
Wednesdays 5-6 Ballet (or/and) Saturdays 11:30-12:15 Ballet
Saturdays 12:15-1:15 Jazz Choreo
Optional
Tumble – Fridays (inquire w/Nicole)
Hip Hop – Thursdays 4:00-4:45 or Thursdays 4:45-5:30 (inquire with Nicole)
Aerial - Mondays/Thursdays/Saturdays (inquire with Nicole)
Junior team - Mandatory
Monday 4-5 Lyrical Choreo, 5-6 Ballet Choreo
Tuesdays 4-4:45 Ballet Tech, 4:45-5:45 Tap Choreo, 5:45-6:45 Jazz Choreo
Optional
Tumble – Fridays (Inquire w/Nicole)
Hip Hop - Tuesdays 6:45-7:30 (Competitive) or Thursdays 5:30-6:15
Aerial - Mondays/Thursdays/Saturdays (inquire with Nicole)
Pre-Teen team - mandatory
Mondays 6-7 Ballet Choreo, 7-8 Leaps N Turns
Tuesdays 4:45-5:45 Jazz Choreo, 5:45-6:45 Tap Choreo
Wednesdays 4-5 Lyrical Choreo, 5-6 Tap Tech, 6-7 Ballet Tech
Optional
Tumble – Fridays (Inquire w/Nicole)
Hip Hop - Tuesdays 6:45-7:30 (Comp Team) or Thursdays 5:30-6:15
Aerial - Mondays/Thursdays/Saturdays (inquire with Nicole)
senior team - mandatory
Mondays 7-8 Leaps n Turns, 8-9:15 Ballet choreo/pointe *
Tuesdays 6:45-7:45 Tap Choreo, 7:45-9 Jazz Choreo
Wednesdays 5-6 Tap Tech, 6-7 Ballet Tech, 7-8 Lyrical Choreo
Optional
Tumble – Fridays (Inquire w/Nicole)
Hip Hop - Thursdays 6:15-7:00 (Comp Team) or Thursdays 5:30-6:15
Aerial - Mondays/Thursdays/Saturdays (inquire with Nicole)
INTENSIVE DANCE TEAM - INVITE ONLY
Wednesdays 8-9pm